UTS Hockey Club
Menu
Team Lists

Sunday 16th July 3.oopm vs Glebe
@ Pitch 2 (arrive 2.00pm)

Bella Pettit – GK
Yolanda Thomas
Millie Crawford
Tamsin Bunt
Steph Carr (+2s)
Angie Smith
Cara Simpson
Kerrie Simpson
Naomi Duncan
Paige Smyth-Oliver
Millie O’Donnel
Alley Hanagan
Emma Cairnduff
Hollie Webster
Tahlia Freeman

NA:  Simone Keiser, Bridget Dean, Georgie Exton, Kate King

Sunday 16th July  1:30pm vs Glebe
@ Pitch 2 (arrive 12.30pm)

Bella Pettit – GK
Gabby Harradine
Pip Spibey (+3s)
Jessica Knight
Gabby King
Sarah Piovesan (+3s)
Natassja Davidson-Bunch
Jenna Maltman
Minou Blundell (+3s)
Meegan Jones
Steph Carr (+1s)
Maddie Greenwood
Steph Vickers
Anita Cambridge (+3s)
Ronnie Pasternatsky
Eliza Brennan

NA:  Lauren McCall, Amy Richards, Kate King

Sunday 16th July, 10:30am vs Barker  @ Ku-ring-gai Hockey Centre (arrive 9:30am)  

Alex Kohary – GK
Anna Dobrijevic
Anita Cambridge (+2s)
Sarah Penn
Pip Spicy (+2s)
Angela Bray
Felicity Miller
Sarah Piovesan (+2s)
Skye McFadyen
Olivia Curnow
Ellen Dobrijevic
Minou Blundell (+2s)

NA – Emily Hazell, Jessica Parker, Sam Wetherspoon, Angela Bray, Eliza Brennan

Sunday 16th June, 12:00pm vs Hornsby @ PH1  (arrive 11:00am) 

Alex Gallagher
Emily Beard
Toni Graham
Maddie Beard
Ella Williams
Alison Trang

Eliza Peterson
Chrissy Menzel
Isabel Copeman
Sophie Drysdale 

Susan (m-UTS)
Felicity Miller


N/A – Alycia Robertson, Chrissy Menzel, Natalie Beard, Heidi van der Griend

Sunday 16th July, 12:00pm vs Baulko @ PH2 (arrive 11:0oam) 

Lucy Dickens – GK
Teagan Bortolotti
Claire Paynter
Lilian Hoch
Steph Darley
Amy Robertson
Sophie Drysdale
Ruth Dodd
Tash Velkou
Vicki Stitt
Ellen Tsoi

NA – Caitlin McAndrew, Courtney Krahe, Sally Coleman

Sunday 23 April, 1:30pm vs Manly @ Pennant Hills 2

Holly McGrath – GK
Susan Hunt
Fiona Telfer
Megan Larymore
Kath Turner
Louise Mackinlay
Mandy Parker
Lisa Doumit
Belinda Bayliss
Trudie Gilbert
Narelle Elliott
Shannan Sainsbury
Jen Dobrijevic
Lena Nash
N/A: Karina Kerr, Sophie Wade – both *UNREGISTERED

Sunday 23 April, 3pm vs Hornsby RSL @ Ryde 

Kristy Bonser
Liane Croft
Tara Croft
Cindy Dock
Jayne Eagleton
Rachel Fallowfield
Caoimhe Fennell
Jane Hamill
Lisa Herbertson
Gwyneth Howell
Emily Newman
Cleo Sevier
Vicki Stitt
Margot Toohey
Lisa Trapnell
Ellen Tsoi
Lisa Wilmott

Monday 10 April, 9:30pm v Sydney South @ Olympic Pitch

Saturday 16 September vs. Moorebank
Grand Final
2.15pm @ SOP Olympic Pitch

Grant Wood – GK
Shabbir Khan
Dion Stewart
Cameron Monsalve
Adam Fransen
Brendan Booth
Josh Pitcher
Oliver Creighton
James Aspinall
Tom Baldwin
Fritz Petersen
Greg Cooke
Jason Selby
Arun Jayuraj
Ben Coveny
Phil Taggart – GK

N/A:
David Spence
Adnan Maqsood

2017 Runners-Up
Lost 6-5 in GF shoot-out
Great Effort team!!

Phil Taggart – GK
Phil Taylor
Jason Selby
Arun Jayuraj
Ben Coveny
Chris Coveny
Carl Strautins
Dhruw Joshi
Rowan Imer
Chris Raper
Warwick Karp
Roshan Khaira

2017 Premiers!!
Also Minor Premiers
Won Grand Final 2-1

Scott Skidmore – GK
Sean Gooley
Nate Reeves
Tesh Kanojia
Daniel Fryirs
Isaac Condran
Matt Silver
Chris White
Eugene Stroinovsky
Adam Jut
Greg Cooke
Sonny Chadha
Deven Appu
James Taggart
Ben Waldock

 

2017 – Finished in 4th Place
Lost Minor Semi Final

James Taggart – GK
Glad Patiag
Mo Akram
Chris Heath
Cameron Ward
Ben Waldock
Will Tringas
Geoff Kelly
Paul Economides
Albert Au
Dennis van Es
Colin Coveny
Ed Poon
Andrew Weaver

N/A: