UTS Hockey Club
Menu
Team Lists

DRAFT LIST

Sunday 29 April, 3pm (Arrive 2pm) vs Sydney Uni @ Lidcombe

Simone Keiser – GK +2s
Angie Smith
Millie Crawford
Ellen Dobrijevic
Yolanda Thomas
Kate Hanna
Georgia Radcliffe
Emily Chaffey
Penny King
Tahlia Freeman
Alley Hanagan
Paige Smyth Oliver
Bridget Dean
Georgie Exton

N/A:
Tamsin Bunt

DRAFT LIST

Sunday 29 April, 12pm (Arrive 11am) vs Sydney Uni @ Lidcombe

Simone Keiser – GK +1s
Bella Ancevski
Steph Vickers
Gab Harradine
Morgan Woodforde
Tash Hoole
Gabby King
Tash Davidson Bunch
Nandy Ward
Fernanda Mourgues
Steph Carr
Minou Blundell
Yvie Dunn
Constanza Olivares
Shannon Sainsbury

N/A:

DRAFT LIST

Sunday 29th April – TBC (Arrive TBC) vs TBC @ TBC

Alex Kohary – GK
Sarah Penn
Skye McFadyen
Angela Bray
Bridgett Harrington
Anita Cambridge
Sarah Kelland
Georgina Ryan
Jess Parker
Emily Hazell
Paris Johnston
Maddy Ingham
Emilie Nelson

N/A:

DRAFT LIST

Sunday 29th April – TBC (Arrive TBC) vs TBC @ TBC

– GK
Toni Graham
Amy Robertson
Nat Beard
Alycia Robertson
Maddy Beard
Emily Beard
Lucy Dickens +5s
Isabelle Stephens
Sophie Williams
Claire Paynter
Sophie Drysdale
Eliza Peterson

N/A:
Ella Williams
Kathryn Murray

DRAFT LIST

Sunday 29th April – TBC (Arrive TBC) vs TBC @ TBC

Lucy Dickens – GK +4s
Ruth Dodd
Molly Dixon
Emma Breislin
Hannah Hill-Wade
Ashley Pegler
Georgia Edney
Sarah Gittoes
Isobel Rushe
Teagan Bortolotti

N/A:
Lilian Hoch
Courtney Krahe
Caitlin Carey
Alice Harris

Sunday 23 April, 1:30pm vs Manly @ Pennant Hills 2

Holly McGrath – GK
Susan Hunt
Fiona Telfer
Megan Larymore
Kath Turner
Louise Mackinlay
Mandy Parker
Lisa Doumit
Belinda Bayliss
Trudie Gilbert
Narelle Elliott
Shannan Sainsbury
Jen Dobrijevic
Lena Nash
N/A: Karina Kerr, Sophie Wade – both *UNREGISTERED

Sunday 23 April, 3pm vs Hornsby RSL @ Ryde 

Kristy Bonser
Liane Croft
Tara Croft
Cindy Dock
Jayne Eagleton
Rachel Fallowfield
Caoimhe Fennell
Jane Hamill
Lisa Herbertson
Gwyneth Howell
Emily Newman
Cleo Sevier
Vicki Stitt
Margot Toohey
Lisa Trapnell
Ellen Tsoi
Lisa Wilmott

Monday 10 April, 9:30pm v Sydney South @ Olympic Pitch

DRAFT LIST

SUNDAY 29 April – 1:30pm (Arrive 12:30pm) vs Sydney Uni @ Lidcombe

Grant Wood – GK
Adam Fransen
Adnan Maqsood
Andrew Newton
Brendan Booth
Cameron Monsalve
Dean Cunningham
Dean Tyler
Deven Appu
Greg Cooke
Jagat Singh
Josh Pitcher
Liam Sweeney
Shabbir Khan

N/A:

DRAFT LIST

Saturday 28 April, 3:30pm (Arrive 2:30pm) vs Briars @ Pitch 2

Eugene Stroinovsky – GK +3s
Chris Raper
Dhruw Joshi
Logan Raj
Roshan Khaira
Rowan Imer
Shane Gillie
Simran Ghumman
Rishabh Joshi
Warwick Karp
Sam Paynter
Sreejith Nair
Sacha Overhoff

N/A:

DRAFT LIST

Saturday 28 April, 2pm (Arrive 1pm) vs Sydney Uni @ Pitch 2

Scotty Skidmore – GK
Adam Jut
Ben Waldock
Daniel Fryirs
Dion Stewart
Eugene Stroinovsky +2s
James Taggart +4s
Justin Woolhouse
Max Barnett
Sean Gooley
Sonny Chadha
Max Mackevicius
Ed Poon

N/A:
Nate Reeves
Isaac Condran

DRAFT LIST

Saturday 28 April, 12:30pm (Arrive 11:30am) vs St. George @ Pitch 2

James Taggart – GK +3s
Amir Islam
Cameron Ward
Geoff Kelly
Glad Patiag
Mo Akram
Paul Economides
Richard Peterson
Will Pooley
Will Tringas
Zack Eaton
Dirk McCormack
Fahad Memon

N/A:
Shannon Kinman
Jason Selby