UTS Hockey Club
Menu
Team Lists

Sunday 2 April 1:30pm vs Moorebank
@ Olympic Pitch (arrive 12:30pm)

Simone Keiser – GK
Alley Hanagan
Yolanda Thomas
Naomi Duncan
Millie Crawford
Tamsin Bunt
Hollie Webster
Angie Smith
Cara Simpson
Tahlia Freeman
Kerrie Simpson
Katie Hobden
Paige Smyth-Oliver
Ronnie Pasternatsky (+2s)

NA: Georgie Exton, Emma Cairnduff, Bridget Dean, Kate King

Sunday 2 April  5:30pm vs UNSW
@ UNSW (Daceyville)  (arrive 4:30pm)

Sam Wetherspoon – GK
Gabby Harradine
Steph Vickers
Pip Spibey
Jessica Knight
Gabby King
Sarah Piovesan
Ronnie Pasternatsky (+2s)
Meegan Jones
Maddie Greenwood
Lauren McCall
Felicity Miller
Natassja Davidson-Bunch
Jenna Maltman
Eliza Brennan
Steph Carr

NA: Bella Pettit

Sunday 9 April, Time and location TBC 

Sam Wetherspoon GK
Anita Cambridge
Anna Dobrijevic
Olivia van Veen
Skye McFadyen
Emily Hazell
Sarah Penn
Minou Blundell
Bethany Holmes
Olivia Curnow
Angela Bray
Emilie Nelson
Amy Richards
Jessica Parker
Kirsty Baird
Courtney Krahe

Sunday 9 April, time/location TBC

Alex Kohary GK
Alycia Robertson
Eliza Peterson
Lucy Webster
Emma Guignard
Toni Graham
Natalie Beard
Emily Beard
Maddy Beard
Isabel Copeman
Alex Gallagher
Alison Trang
Sophie Drysdale
Heidi van der Griend
Ella Williams
Chrissy Menzel

Sunday 9 April, time/location TBC

Alana Doyle
Rachel Martin
Steph Darley
Tash Velkou
Teagan Bortolotti
Caitlin McAndrew
Ruth Dodd
Claire Paynter
Millie Doran
Caroline Gunning
Ayrlie Blackman
Lilian Hoch
Libby Chirnside
Lucy Dickens
Amy

Sunday 9 April, time/location TBC

Sunday 9 April, time/location TBC

Monday 10 April, 9:30pm v Sydney South @ Olympic Pitch

Saturday 1 April vs. GNS
5pm @ Pitch 2

Goal Keeper TBA
Brendan Booth
Shabbir Khan
James Aspinall
Arun Jayuraj
Dion Stewart
Josh Pitcher
Oliver Creighton
Sacha Overhoff
Dave Spence TBC
3 more from 2s TBA

N/A:
Tom Baldwin
Jye Bunt
Cameron Monsalve
Fritz Peterson

Saturday 1 April vs. Manly
3.30pm @ Pitch 2

Goal Keeper tba
Adam Fransen
Tesh Kanojia
Jason Selby
Chris Coveny
Rowan Imer
Dhruw Joshi
Warwick Karp
Roshan Khaira
Chris Raper
Phil Taylor
TBA
TBA

N/A:
Ben Coveny

Saturday 1 April vs. Baulkham Hills
12.30pm @ Pitch 2

Goal Keeper TBA
Isaac Condran
Nate Reeves
Adam Jut
Matt Silver
Daniel Fryirs
Sean Gooley
Chris White
Ben Waldock
Eugene Stroinovsky
Sonny Chadha
Ed Poon (+4s)
Glad Patiag (+4s)

Saturday 1 April vs. Baulkham Hills
2pm @ Pitch 2

Goal Keeper TBA
Will Tringas
Geoff Kelly
Glad Patiag (+3s)
Mario Louis
Ed Poon (+3s)
Adam Aboultaif
Mo Akram
Paul Economides
Colin Coveny
Shannon Kinman
Ian Litchfield

N/A:
Cameron Ward
Albert Au