UTS Hockey Club
Menu
Team Lists

All players must REGISTER BEFORE taking the field.

 

This covers your full costs for HNSW, NSBHA (local association) and the UTS Membership and Team Fees.

Register at https://www.revolutionise.com.au/utshockey/registration/ 

Sunday 7 April –1:30 v Briars @ F2

Simone Keiser

Yolanda Thomas

Alley Hanagan

Penny King

Emily Chaffey

Ellen Dobrijevic

Georgie Exton

Paige Smyth Oliver

Kate Hanna

Bec Steinert

+ 3 from 2s TBC

N/A

Georgia Radcliffe

Millie Crawford (injured)

Holly Dawson (injured)

Angie Smith (U18s nationals)

Bridget Dean (U18s nationals)

Sunday 7 April – 12 pm v Mac Uni @ F2

Georgie Graham

Bella Ancevski

Morgan Woodforde

Shannan Sainsbury

Steph Vickers

Emma Millington

Minou Blundell

Steph Carr

Gabby King

Ronnie Pasternatsky

Kiki Kwakernaak

Pip Spibey

Gab Harradine

Eloise Spanner (+3s)

Yvie Dunn (+3s)

N/A

Maddy Ingham

Tash Davidson-Bunch

Sunday 7 April – 4:30pm v BLUES @ PH1

Note teams are for round 1 and may change over the first 3 weeks

Gemma Lambourne

Anita Cambridge

Amy Robertson

Rosie

Yvie Dunn

Maddi Ashcroft

Emily Hazell

Emilie Nelson

Georgina Ryan

Sophie Drysdale

Angela Bray

Lucy Dickens

Eloise Spanner

Bridget Harrington

Sunday 7 April – 4:30pm v 3s @ PH1

Carmela Smith

Fiona Telfer

Lauren Crick

Anya Singer

Natasha Ball

Teagyn Ward

Emma Fatseas

Jess Longstaff

Paris Johnston

Kayleen Falconer

Maya Barr

Bella Doyle

Lexie Kennard

Bella Baker

Bridget McGinty

Sunday 7 April – 3:00pm v Red Bears @ PH2

Note teams are for round 1 and may change over the first 3 weeks

Kathryn Murray

Chrissy Menzel

Georgia Edney

Eliza Peterson

Isabelle Stephens

Claire Paynter

Sophie Williams

Ella Williams

Maddy Beard

Nat Beard

Toni Graham

Olivia Fleming

Isabelle Copeman

Sunday 7 April – 1:30pm v USyd @ Cumbo

Note teams are for round 1 and may change over the first 3 weeks

Courtney Krahe

Caity Carey

Emma Breislin

Teagan Bortolotti

Hannah Hill-Wade

Ruth Dodd

Ashley Pegler

Vanessa Peterson

Kaitlyn Peterson

Sam G

Larissa Harvey

Hannah Condran

Elizabeth Condran

Sunday 7 April – 3:00 PM v Booka @ PH1

Alex Kohary (GK)

Megan Larymore

Emma Poole

Jenna Maltman

Belinda Bayliss

Louise Mackinley

Susan Hunt

Fiona Telfer

Shauna Baldwin

Lisa Doumit

Karina Kerr

Narelle Elliott

Trudie Gilbert

Nicola Robinson

Lena Nash

Sunday 7 April – 4:30 PM v BOGS @ PH2

Ellen Tsoi

Cindy  Dock

Lisa Trapnell

Jayne Eagleton

Vicki Stitt

Rachel Fallowfield

Emily Newman

Jane Hamill

Lisa Wilmott

Cleo Sevier

Tara Croft

Gwyneth Howell

Esther Lawson

Sharon Bickford – GK

Margot Toohey

Monday 8 April

Sharon Bickford – GK

Susan Hunt

Ellen Tsoi

Caralyn Taylor

Sharyn Brown

Marisa Carnevale

Tara Croft

Ninette Dilly

Jennifer Dobrijevic

Jayne Eagleton

Lyndel Francis

Louise Laffey

Myfanwy Lawrence

Kerry Overhoff

Lisa Trapnell

Lisa Wilmott

Saturday, 13 April – PL2 – 1530 v Sutherland @ Sutherland

Grant Wood

Imran Warsi

Alex Lloyd

Cameron Monsalve

Greg Cooke

Adam Fransen

Liam Swney

Dean Tyler

Andrew Newton

Ty Smith

Matt Kay

Regan Smith

Saturday, 13 April – PL3 – 1400 v Sutherland @ Sutherland

James Taggart

Tim Harvey

Josh Pitcher

Mark Castray

Partap Singh

Arun Jayuraj

Rishabh Joshi

Ben Coveny

Shabbir Khan

Chris Raper

Simran Ghumman

Joel Telfer

Saturday, 6 April  – PL4 – 1230 v Glebe @ P2 

Saturday, 6 April – SL2 – 1700 v Moorebank/Liv @ Moorebank

Saturday, 6 April – SL3 – 1230 v Northern Dist @ PH2